?

Log in

No account? Create an account
wonk uoy naht noticeffa erom deen I [x] I need more affection than you know [entries|friends|calendar]
Sora and Roxas

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Moving on! [04 Dec 2006|12:22pm]

I guess we're all moving on now. This is roxas posting-- 

Splitting into two milk catagories, I happen to be the sweeter, cuter one, so love me more! Just kidding. :>

You can now find me at http://vanilla_milktea.livejournal.com
I won't have as many pictures are sparkles, but if you like angst, drama and all that dark druggy stuff no one likes to admit to-- mine is the way to go! Steering off the way of anime and manga, my journal is revolved around Final Fantasy VII and random PS2 games! /advertisement

I'm just kidding. Our journals are practically the same so. :> <3

-Roxas

Sleep with me?

I'll be moving :D [14 Sep 2006|01:19am]
Hey hey everyone! Long time no update xDD;;

I just want to mention that I'm going to start updating at a new LJ account ^^

http://milk-of-lime.livejournal.com

I'm not sure if Roxas or I will stop updating this one or not, but I just wanted to mention it ^^ 

Please feel free to add me to friends list (again? xD;)  ^_^


-Sora
Sleep with me?

[Blog] Piraaaates [12 Jul 2006|11:15pm]
I watched Pirates of the Caribbean: DMC today with my sis, bro, Nanami and Ana XD;; Just some ranting....

---start spoilers---


ARGGHHHH. I though Elizabeth's love interest in Captain Jack Sparrow was kind of....how do you say this...sudden. I know they have been in a lot of adventures together, but this is way off *swt* To be honest, I rather have Elizabeth and Will together (Which they were...at first). I know it's boring and all, but if she goes with Jack....that's too unfaithful. I felt kind of sorry for Will when he saw her kiss Jack XDD;;; I think he only wants Jack back so she could be happy (Since she was crying...Dude, it was HER fault he "died"). Poor, poor Will XDD;; Anyways, there were quite a few "comedy" moments. Which was fine because I completely forgot this was a Disney movie LOL. Some parts kind of surprised me though....like, the crow biting off the guy's eyes and etc, etc. More gruesome than the first movie I think =/ I thought it was kind of long too. You know, when the captain came down the stairs at the end of the movie, I was like, "Omg, how long is this movie? Is there gonna be more?" XDD;; But it ended abruptly after he bit the apple lol XDD;;; Whoa, 3rd Pirates it is >>; They already finished filming it, right? Someone told me they filmed 2 and 3 at the same time? :O Well, at least they have a lot of things to settle in the third movie. William's dad, the heart, the relationships, etc etc. 


---end spoilers---

Wow. Disney has a lot of money to make these high production movies. (duh) XD;
Anyhoo, overall, I think it was a fine movie. Well, it didn't bore me at least *swtswt* XD;; 
This would be so funny if it was in Kingdom Hearts 3 LMAO. Circular cage mini game!!! *LAME* XDD;;; I doubt it though. *w*;;

*sighsigh* Digimon is looove~~~ vvvv


-Sora

4 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[blog/art]hu..huhuhu... [07 Jul 2006|01:29am]
:<

-Roxas
2 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Blog/Art] :D [02 Jul 2006|11:14pm]
*sighsigh* I got my report caaaaard TwT;; It's not that bad. I guess. I didn't fail Math so everything's okay >>; Fuuuu...

Maaaan the Digimon splurge I had a few days ago is really taking a toll on me. After watching a bit of the first season in japanese, a bit of 02, Frontier, Tamers, and yeah Savers, I'm back to my Digimon phase (Yes, you were right Roxas *rollseyes*). Wow, I never thought about Digimon since a few years ago LOL

Anyways, my old love came back. TAICHI x DAISUKE. (OMG I can't draw them x__x;)



Too bad there's isn't many scenes with them together. OR IS THERE!? *SIGH* I wonde if anyone knows where to get Digimon 02 episodes that are in japanese with english subtitles. Trust me, I tried youtubing it already. Not there Orz...>w<;; I also don't want to IRC see the damn episodes TwT;; *sigh* I'll never get to see it in japanese...I only saw the episodes in english. *sniffle*

OMFG DIGIMON SMUT FANFICS ARE F-ING HILARIOUS D: I went through enough Flamedramon x Daisuke, Growlmon x Takato, Takato raping Suzie and Henry then killing him by bashing his head with a bat(WTF!?) or a bunch of incest ones/threesomes/orgyzzzzzz GOSH. D: There are so little Taichi x Daisuke ones ;__; Only a crap load of wtfux. Seriously XDD;;

Time to get some doujinshis harhar :DDDD Kerunnaaaaa /lv

-Sora
11 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Blog/Art] Chuuuu [29 Jun 2006|02:15am]


Little Sora stealing a quick smooch from unexpecting Riku D:

I'm so nervous...I'll be getting my report card soon. I hope I didn't do too bad...

-Sora
5 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

KHII Fanart Contest - ENTRIES [25 Jun 2006|12:40pm]

SUMMER SLUMBER'S
KINGDOM HEARTS II FANART CONTEST
~*~ENTRIES~*~


Hello everyone! The day has finally come! The entries for the KH II CONTEST has been posted! We have recieved more than 500 people joining this contest. However, because of certain reasons, only 109 has actually entered. It was still an amazing outcome though! Thankyou to all of you that participated!
 


 

32 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Blog] B-day Outing [18 Jun 2006|01:14am]
Ugghh yesterday was my B-day TwT;; Darn...I'm 15 nowwwww XDD;;; (Just like Sora!!!!!!!!!! vvvv) I'm happy yet kinda disappointed as well :x 

Anyways, I went out with my siblings and two friends to the movies. We watched Nacho Libre lol XDD;;;;; I though it was okay...I guess. I never liked Jack Black's movies but since it was from the director of Napoleon Dynamite....I thought it would be decent at least. (I don't laugh easily from "comedy" movies TwT;;;) The humor was a little too similar to Napoleon Dynamite though XD;; The scribbly drawings, the sidekick (which reminds me of Pablo XD;) and other things. The farts were kinda unecessary to me x__x;; Everyone in the theator was laughing and I was like, "....wtf?" XDDD;;; After the movie we went out to eat all you can eat sushi. TwT; GOSH. I felt so full....*dies* After that, bubble tea! <3 I got strawberry peach, which was actually pretty good *swt* Yeah...I didn't get anything or really do much for my b-day but thats fine :x I'm too lazy to celebrate anyways rofl XDDD;;;;

*sighsigh* 2 more exams to go!!!!! TT____TT;;; *dies*


-Sora
8 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Blog] Aquarium!! [16 Jun 2006|07:18pm]
Went to the aquarium today with my brother, his gf, Boobs and his gf. <3 So fun. We got to see dolphins and stuff. TwT' I got abused so bad by Boobs. He like.. jumped on me and forced me to wear a turtle shell...wtshitt. Then they grabbed my arms and legs nad tried to force me into a bubble. XDD;; Everyone knows how scared of water I am so like...that was a hassle. I shoulder'd Boobs in the chin and elbowed ihm in the head in the struggle. Ahhhh. So violent against me. *Sob*

We got to see a lot of ugly fishies. And a lot of...ugly ugly fishies. And creepy bugs too. Ughhh. XD; I'm usually not scared of bugs, but there were so many... and the glass looked so thin...felt like they were gonna crawl out and slime allllll over me. Actually, a butterfly landed on Boobie's GF. >w<'' So cute.. she was so scared. We also officially named the Beluga whale as Boob's fish. Since he is so white (Despite being asian...) and was wearing all white. If his hair wasn't black, he'd blend in against a white wall. XDDD;;

My bro's GF got me a sharky!! I named him Shinzo/Mikey. He can sleep on my bed with Albert/Alby nowwww. Eee eee... >W<;; Albert has a friend!!



Also, as a reminder, the contest is ending VERY SOON! Please get oyur entries in on time! There were over 400 applicants, but barely 60 entries. C'mon people, don't cheat us out if you know what's good for you. *Snarl*

-Roxas
9 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Blog/Art] Randomness part 2 [14 Jun 2006|04:11am]
:<
4 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Blog] Randomness D: [13 Jun 2006|09:42pm]

"Where's Sora?"...Orz


Gwarsh, stayed up till 6:30 am a few days ago just watching Xenosaga anime T_T; I was going to watch it earlier but got lazy....It's really funny. In a bad drawing way TwT;; It was so wierd when I found out that the Escaflowne artist is animating it @w@;; Heat Guy J (one of my fav anime <3) was well done, but Xenosaga.....*shiftseyes*.  

*sigh* My sister and I only cared about the game because of Chaos rofl XDDDD;; Yes, he's really good at being mysterious, that Yeshua! XDDD; He' not shown a lot...:x My sis finished the first game and was too busy to finish the second so we watched the ending of 2 (trust me, she has waaaayy too many RPGs to finish XDD;;) Jr and Albedo is so cute x3! So loving....yet, hating D: I love how Jr found an albino dog and named it Alby :D Obviously reffering it to Albedo lol! ("Let's just hope he behaves, unlike someone we know!"<---:DDD) Gooossssh. I soo love it when the younger Albedo was beating up Sakura XDDD;; (Sorry. It's mean but I enjoy it)

Uggh. I didn't like Momo in the first game. Her constant panty-shots were growing tirsome too TwT;; She was a little better in the 2nd game (How the hell did they change weapons all of a sudden!?). KOS-MOS was frikkin' ugly to me in the 2nd one...I miss the first version of her T_T;; Everyone looks a little better in Xenosaga 3...XDD;; I can't wait till it comes out just to see more Chaos :x

                     

                        Here's a picture I drew of Rubedo(Jr), Albedo and Alby, the cat. Enjoy D:


Aside from Xenosaga, my sister and I had this wierd, all-of-a-sudden splurge on Digimon things today...*cough*. We were bored as hell so we watched some of Digimon:Savers. *sigh* How many main-characters-and-blonde-hair-rivals can there be TwT;; The girl is totally useless and I don't like Agumon being so big D: (Not that I really care XDD;) We also watched random japanese (a must) clips of the other Digimon series as well. I already saw most of em but I saw the gay english version T__T; I never knew how girly Takato was....*COUGH* XDD;; Even thought Tamers isn't popular or people don't give a damn about it, I actually like the way digimon-human relationship the most there. Takato's digimon (guilmon? XDD;;) looks cute. Renamon is cool and terriormon is so godamn adorable XDD;; (okay, I don't know how to spell digimon names.....:x) I actually like the digimon's tranformation there too. I really hate CGed ones....I think animated ones look better haha >>; We were looking at random Kouji and his brother (Digimon Frontier) stuff too....they're so cute lol XDD;; And of course, we forgot we the hell Yamato and Taichi were so popular together so we tried looking up some things....didn't find much though. If I had to pick one from all 5, I think Digimon 02 would be my favourite TwT;; (Not like I really care right now though XD;;) Aww man, the opening of Frontier is fcking hilarious in german and cantonese XDDD;;; *swt* I applaud Italians for sure becuase they actually made the song their own...kinda. It's funky. @__@;; I dunno why the english version has to always be so gay. *sob*

Enough chit-chat for nowww. I'm gonna go to sleep....I'm so tired. I had my first exam today...(3 more to go TT___TT;;) Gotta sleeeeeep.





-Sora 

6 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Blog] It HURTS TwT; [08 Jun 2006|12:33am]
My right arm is in so much pain because my class went to a golf course today
.
.
.
Orz

Guuuh. It hurts so bad ;_; I never golfed before so yeah...I suck so badly. I don't know how it's possible, but the ball flew behind my head and over the bleachers....T_T;; I cut my hand from holding the golf club and asked my teacher for a band-aid...he just said he didn't have any and walked away. WTF XDD;; Usually when your student asks for a band-aid, they're bleeding. TwT; Oh well. I'm just glad we don't have to go golfing again...*swt* Ahhhh what am I doinggg. I have to study for my Japanese exam tomorrow!! O___O;; It should be easy but I don't want to underestimate it....Gwarsh. UUGHHH. So many examssss!!!! I really, really, really want school to end, but I do NOT want to do exams. Aggh. *studystudy*;;; 

Oh btw, here's a doodle of a heartless riding a Nobody D: I was bored, as usual. 

                           


            
-Sora
6 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Art] Treasured Memories [05 Jun 2006|01:20am]

Huu...It's been a while....Orz

Anyways, I update with a fanart I drew of Roxas, Hayner, Pence and Olette! The awesome four-some lmao. Too bad my art can't be as awesome as them =w=;

Roxas would like to say:


-Sora

46 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[art/blog] For the sake of updating... [30 May 2006|01:01am]


We're not dead, we're not dead!! Yes we are. NO! We're not! Gosh.

Oh. Well...Sora might be a little dead but that's totally not my fault. I'm kidding I'm kidding. :<

Ughh...I'm really drifting out of KH fandom. Oh. Well there goes all our stalkers. Shuddap! << Gosh. 

I guess that's really just too bad for YOU guys. Haha. I don't really give a flying pak...but wait waitwwait. I wasn't supposed to say that. Oh snap. :< There goes the idea that Roxas is really innocent and cute and nice. Gosh. Who would've thought? [Insert chain of profanity here.] 

Too much time on the pc results in talking to oneself. Its proven. Right here. Shuddap. I'm so hurt. No you're not. :< You don't care like I don't care! 

This is a boredom post in disguise.

-Roxas
7 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Art/Blog] Ragnarok Online has eaten my soul... [26 May 2006|09:12am]




GAH! I thought I left RO for good and now look what happened. XDD;; Gosh. 

THANKS SO MUCH SHINN. *Suicide* 

I'm playing it so much now, thanks to Shinn...gosh. He reeled me back in and won't let me leave. There's a lot of drama, and our triad turned into a pair (Damnit Killer! Come back to us!)...but who cares as long as we kill people? He made a sinx this time around-- so did Killer-- and I made a scholar. I have to admit, I'm weak as shit, but since I got him an ice pick, he just kills everyone for me, and I throw in an occasional fire bolt or two. Okay, so I'm REALLY trigger happy, but that's not my fault. *Firebolts Sora* *Foam* Its so love. We're an okay duo. Not as good as Luna and Shinzo, the originals. I guess we can say that we made their nobodies. *BOAHAHAHA* See? I'm not totally out of the fandom.  But Suika and Hitori will have to live in our places since some shithead stole our original names and all forms of it. That slutt.

We're playing a private server so its PVP everywhere. I recently bought like.. over 1K DBs for Shinn to level off of...he's almost max now. <3<3<3<3 
Gosh, the game is so depressing though, everyone is so stupid and keeps on backstabbing eachother. I think Shin, Killer and I lived on without killing eachother the longest. Its been almost a year playing with those guys. I love them so much. <3<3<3<3 Except, Killer married Flo and deserves to die. AHHHH THE LOVEEEEE. Legends never die, they just get Reborned. OMGGGG I'm so cool. (If you didn't know, our previous guild of us 3 was Legends and someone took the name so we made Reborn instead. AHHHH SO GANGSTA. ) Aww it was so sweet when Flo and Kelly left the guild 'cause they didn't like me, ('cause I started shit with practically everyone as Lunar) and Shinn was like "Pak them" he didn't care. <3 Im' actually not sure why Im' being antagonized by them, but I don't really care for it...

I swear, I'll get back in KH fandom when I get really ticked off at Rag, which is not really hard to pull off conisdering the low level of intelligence there, but....yeah. Shinnnnnn. <3 He's the only one I came back for, he's the only one I need. *Foamfoamfoam* FACK THE DRAMA. I'll just kill them too. *Pif*  Got it memorized?

Wait. And Sora too, and Sora too!! *Shifty eyes* Come play with me, precious. *Croon* 

Did anyone noticed how dramatically my attitude changes whenever I start playing games? Don't I seem more bad ass now? Please say yes. *Glitter* Just kidding. I think I just swear more, but thats more like me in reality, ya?

'kay and now I'm super late pour l'ecole. :<

-Roxas
3 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Art] KH:CoM [24 May 2006|10:01pm]
Kingdom Hearts:Chain of Memories fanart of Sora and Namine. This is just an unfinished sketch that I felt like coloring quickly...I didn't even bother cleaning up the lines.../swt 




-Sora
34 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Cos/Blog] Cosplay Meet [22 May 2006|07:40pm]

What's up everyone :D

*sigh* Roxas, Riku and I went to a cosplay photo meet yesterday >>;; It was a lot of fun just hanging around lol XD;; Roxas didn't feel like cosplaying Roxas so BAM! Nurse outfit! <3 It's really adorable...*DROOLS* Riku and I borrowed our costumes from Roxas~~! Riku is dressed as a maid and I'm dressed as a...cat-lolita whutever (I NEVER wear dresses...it felt so wierd). XDDD;;; How fortunate that it started raining AFTER the meet...Man, our costumes got so wet in the rain. After the meet, we went to a sushi restaurant~The food was so good <3<3<3 It's feels kinda awkward  walking out on the streets dressed like this lmfao. I don't really care though. XD; Anyhoo, here are some photos of us! :3



Sora(me) looking out the window....D:



-Sora

 

8 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[themes/blog] 100 Themes!! [18 May 2006|01:29am]
Ahhh. I'm motivated to do 100 themes thingy!! Its from this site: http://angiechild.efhost.com/100theme/main.html

I think I'm going to do Kingdom Hearts II theme so theres variety! :DDD Omg. Lets hope I finish. I'm the most uncommitted person ever. (That's why I do collabs. Only half the work! HAHAHA. :DDD ) Please check back to watch the struggling progress of this lazy person. XDD;;

Last Update: N/A
Last Theme Updated: N/A
Completed: 0/100

1. Introduction
2. Love
3. Light
4. Dark
5. Seeking Solace
6. Break Away
7. Heaven
8. Innocence
9. Drive
10. Breathe Again
11. Memory
12. Insanity
13. Misfortune
14. Smile
15. Silence
16. Questioning
17. Blood
18. Rainbow
19. Gray
20. Fortitude
21. Vacation
22. Mother Nature
23. Cat
24. No Time
25. Trouble Lurking
26. Tears
27. Foreign
28. Sorrow
29. Happiness
30. Under the Rain
31. Flowers
32. Night
33. Expectations
34. Stars
35. Hold My Hand
36. Precious Treasure
37. Eyes
38. Abandoned
39. Dreams
40. Rated
41. Teamwork
42. Standing Still
43. Dying
44. Two Roads
45. Illusion
46. Family
47. Creation
48. Childhood
49. Stripes
50. Breaking the Rules
51. Sport
52. Deep in Thought
53. Keeping a Secret
54. Tower
55. Waiting
56. Danger Ahead
57. Sacrifice
58. Kick in the Head
59. No Way Out
60. Rejection
61. Fairy Tale
62. Magic
63. Do Not Disturb
64. Multitasking
65. Horror
66. Traps
67. Playing the Melody
68. Hero
69. Annoyance
70. 67%
71. Obsession
72. Mischief Managed
73. I Can't
74. Are You Challenging Me?
75. Mirror
76. Broken Pieces
77. Test
78. Drink
79. Starvation
80. Words
81. Pen and Paper
82. Can You Hear Me?
83. Heal
84. Out Cold
85. Spiral
86. Seeing Red
87. Food
88. Pain
89. Through the Fire
90. Triangle
91. Drowning
92. All That I Have
93. Give Up
94. Last Hope
95. Advertisement
96. In the Storm
97. Safety First
98. Puzzle
99. Solitude
100. Relaxation

-Roxas
16 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Art/Blog] Cheesecake TwT; [17 May 2006|11:46pm]
CHEESECAKE----!!

.....I-I have this sudden urge to eat it. (' A ';;;) Aw man, I love cheesecake so much...I never get t eat it though. /sob
Bu-but that's what makes it taste so good! When you haven't eaten it for a while, it tastes like heaven <3<3<3 *drools*
...

........

...........Orz

Uh, yeah. Maybe I should start focusing on school then food rofl. ARGH. I can't wait until school's over. I reaaallly don't like school. It pisses me off a lot (Guh, especially certain types of people there. I wonder if gangsta's know how much they're made fun of? :x)...and I get so sleepy from it. =w=;; *sigh* What I don't want to do...are the exams. Holy crap, I am SO gonna fail x__X;; Roxas is smart...I bet he'll pass...*dies* Anyhoo, I hope my school suffering will end soon :D After that...


....our Summer vacation will begin, Roxas!!! <3<3<3




.....here's a little doodle of Sora. Crappy? Yes! *sigh* I'm bored...(As usual.)




-Sora
11 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

[Blog] I'm a dork~ [17 May 2006|02:12am]


After all day of replying to those contest number stuff...I decided to take a break and make icons of myself. *Sparkle.* Of course, I used the images I didn't post up to make them all that more special. Not that anyone would want icons of a super tiny cosplayer without Axel. *COUGH* AHEM. Anyway...

For once, Sora slept before me. How weird. I should be studying ofr a science test anyway. Bleh bleh. I'm so tired and sleepy though. TwT;; Sleep sleep sleep. 

I started playing RO again today. Sorta. Huu...I just wanted to be reunited with Legends, and my sexbuddy loyal friend, Shinboobies~~ I mean, Shinzo. Ahhh. The old times. TwT'' I miss them so much! We used to go into AV and throw bombs everywhere and it'd be burning and people would be falling everywhere dying and we'd be slaughtering Flubber and his FlubberSlutt. *Sighsigh* I remember that time I melee'd Flubber and his wife to death with EDP in less than a minute. He threatened to photoshop my picture and post it online. Unfortunately, he probably isn't aware that even if he photoshops my picture badly, I'll still look prettier than his cheap-skate girlfriend.  

Oh,oh, then after AV, we'd go into the weapon shop and kill everyone in there. Oh yes, and I remember that time Kitty killed me, and Shinzo got up and asura'd her back. *Sighsigh* And of course there was a war, and all of the Knights and Titans came to back me up 'cause they just loveloveloved me!! Of course, now all the knights are gone, and Legends is gone, only me, Shinzo and Killer left. So sad. *Sniffle* Though, its kind of my fault for ditching Rag first. *Swt* It was getting so retarded in there, though. Jeez. Those kind of people make me depressed that I am the same species as them, honestly.

*Sniffle* We were godly, though, until Van decided to wipe us all out. Now we're nothings! And some retard stole all our usernames, so we made up dumb ones. Its only day one and we're already doing so much bad stuff. We're going to be back to our regular selves in no time at all! Ah! I wonder what class I should make since Shinboobs is a Stalker. I'd use a priest, but PB2 is messed up like omg! SinX is getting boring to use too. *Pout* Maybe I'll make a prof, but GTB and Maya can own me so easy. Aughhhh the choices!! 

*Rambles on and on about RO* Oh, oh, Sora, you better be careful or else I'm going to go back into my RO dump again, and ditch you forever!! 

...again.

Just kidding. vvvv
4 Sleepers|Sleep with me?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]